Skip to main content

National Order of the Arrow Committee


National Chief
Anthony Peluso (Y)

National Vice Chief
Michael Kipp (Y)

National Chairman
Michael G. Hoffman

OA Director
Matthew W. Dukeman (P)

OA Associate Director
Travis M. Rubelee (P)


Vice Chairmen

Name Subcommittee
Glenn T. Ault Financial Operations and Strategic Planning
Thomas S. Bain Technology
Scott W. Beckett Special Projects
Robert C. Black Region and Section Operations
Ray T. Capp Immediate Past Chairman
Anthony J. Fiori Communications
David W. Garrett Training
Christopher A. Grove Outdoor Adventures
Bradley E. Haddock Partnerships
Jeffrey Q. Jonasen Unit, Chapter, and Lodge Support
Edward A. Pease Council Relations
Hector A. (Tico) Perez Diversity
N. Anthony Steinhardt, III Development
Clint E. Takeshita National Events
Michael L. Thompson Recognition, Awards, History, and Preservation

Committee Members

Name Subcommittee
Larry Abbott (P) Professional Advisory Team
J.J. Arnold Communications
L. Ronald Bell Unit, Chapter, and Lodge Support
Brad Bowersox (P) Professional Advisory Team
Steve Bradley Region and Section Operations
Jack Butler Communications
Toby D. Capps Region and Section Operations
Michael Card Technology
Bob Chaballa Region and Section Operations
Andy Chapman National Events
Mark J. Chilutti Development
Gary Christiansen Region and Section Operations
Donald J. Cunningham Financial Operations and Strategic Planning
Craig Davis Financial Operations and Strategic Planning
Kenneth P. Davis National Events
Devang Desai Communications
Darrel W. Donahue Unit, Chapter, and Lodge Support
Harrison Fry (Y) Training
Stephen F. Gaines Training
Forrest J. Gertin Outdoor Adventures
Clyde (Bud) Harrelson III Training
John W. Hess Outdoor Adventures
Jason P. Hood Development
Dabney Kennedy Recognition, Awards, History and Preservation
Wendy Kurten (P) Professional Advisory Team
Delbert W. Loder Unit, Chapter, and Lodge Support
William D. (Bill) Loeble Recognition, Awards, History and Preservation
Edward T. Lynes Unit, Chapter, and Lodge Support
Carl M. Marchetti Development
Carey J. Mignerey Financial Operations and Strategic Planning
Alyx Parker Region and Section Operations
Talon B. Parker Development
John R. Rotruck Unit, Chapter, and Lodge Support
Max Sasseen, Jr. National Events
Steven Sawyer (P) Professional Advisory Team
Daniel T. Segersin Region and Section Operations
Jeff Stout (P) Professional Advisory Team
William H. (Bill) Topkis Recognition, Awards, History and Preservation
Kaylene D. Trick Financial Operations and Strategic Planning
Scott A. Valcourt Unit, Chapter, and Lodge Support
Russel D. Votava Technology
Matthew M. Walker Outdoor Adventures
Bill W. Walley Recognition, Awards, History and Preservation
Mike White Region and Section Operations
Jason A. Wolz Technology
MacKinley ZeWalk Outdoor Adventures