Skip to main content
We've detected that you're using an unsupported browser. You may experience issues using the OA website. Please visit our supported browsers page for more information.

National Order of the Arrow Committee


National Chief
Zach Schonfeld (Y)

National Vice Chief
Noah Smith (Y)

National Chairman
Michael G. Hoffman

OA Director
Matthew W. Dukeman (P)

OA Associate Director
Joey Quick (P)


Vice Chairmen

Name Subcommittee
Glenn T. Ault Financial Operations and Strategic Planning
Thomas S. Bain Technology
Scott W. Beckett Special Projects
Robert C. Black Region and Section Operations
Ray T. Capp Immediate Past Chairman
Anthony J. Fiori Communications
David W. Garrett Training
Christopher A. Grove Project 2023
Jeffery Q. Jonasen Outdoor Adventures
Edward T. Lynes Strategic Performance
J. Dan McCarthy Unit, Chapter, and Lodge Support
Edward A. Pease Council Relations
Hector A. (Tico) Perez Diversity
N. Anthony Steinhardt, III Development
Clint E. Takeshita National Events
Michael L. Thompson Recognition, Awards, History, and Preservation
Billy W. Walley Advisory Group

Committee Members

Name Subcommittee
J.J. Arnold Communications
Tracy Atherton Unit, Chapter, and Lodge Support
L. Ronald Bell Unit, Chapter, and Lodge Support
Roger Billica Strategic Performance
Steve Bradley Unit, Chapter, and Lodge Support
Toby D. Capps Region and Section Operations
Michael Card Technology
Bob Chaballa Region and Section Operations
Mark J. Chilutti Development
Bill Chin Unit, Chapter, and Lodge Support
Gary Christiansen Region and Section Operations
Craig Davis Financial Operations and Strategic Planning
Devang Desai Communications
Darrell W. Donahue Unit, Chapter, and Lodge Support
Stephen F. Gaines Training
Clyde (Bud) Harrelson III Strategic Performance
Eric Harrison (Y) Strategic Performance
Jason P. Hood Development
Carl M. Marchetti Development
Carey J. Mignerey Financial Operations and Strategic Planning
Alyx Parker Region and Section Operations
Matt Parsons (Y) Strategic Performance
Sid Salazar (Y) Training
Max Sasseen, Jr. National Events
Daniel T. Segersin Unit, Chapter, and Lodge Support
William H. (Bill) Topkis Recognition, Awards, History and Preservation
Kaylene D. Trick Financial Operations and Strategic Planning
Scott A. Valcourt Strategic Performance
Russell D. Votava Technology
Mike White Region and Section Operations
Jason A. Wolz Communications
MacKinley Zewalk Outdoor Adventures